In Little Rock, day spas offer a blend of relaxation and beauty treatments tailored to the local community. Our rankings highlight the best spots for rejuvenation.
MHMaya Hendricks · Home Services Editor Updated June 13, 2026 · Next review July 2026
Editorially independent7 companies evaluated
cover story
★ Editor's ChoiceTRANQUILITY Spa & Beauty
96Score
Latest update · June 13, 2026: Initial ranking published. 7 Little Rock-metro day spa businesses evaluated, top 6 ranked by Vetted Score.
Little Rock's day spa scene is vibrant, with a mix of well-reviewed leaders and smaller establishments competing for your attention. The market features a tight cluster of high-rated spas, with TRANQUILITY Spa & Beauty setting the bar at a perfect 5 stars from 229 reviews.
We evaluated seven providers in the metro area, focusing on customer feedback and overall service quality. Our list includes the top six, ensuring you can find a spa that meets your needs, whether you're seeking a quick getaway or a comprehensive beauty experience.
7day spas evaluated in Little Rock
4.77average rating across the field
941customer reviews analyzed
Cityvetted analysis of public Google review data, updated June 13, 2026.
To rank the best day spas in Little Rock, we analyzed customer reviews, ratings, and service offerings from each provider. Our evaluation process is transparent, and no business pays for placement in our rankings.
We update our list monthly to reflect changes in customer experiences and emerging trends in the local market. This ensures you have the most accurate and current information when selecting a spa.
The Vetted Score: six weighted factors
Customer sentiment25%
Rating quality20%
Review volume & velocity20%
Website trust signals15%
Service breadth10%
Business longevity10%
Sentiment is measured by AI analysis of review text, recency-weighted, with verified-pattern checks to discount suspicious review bursts.
TRANQUILITY Spa & Beauty has a perfect rating of 5 stars from 229 reviews. Customers rave about the peaceful atmosphere and exceptional service, making it an ideal spot for relaxation and pampering. While the quality is top-notch, some have noted that it can be busy, so planning ahead is advisable.
Copper Well Retreat holds a strong rating of 4.9 stars from 227 reviews. Visitors appreciate the knowledgeable staff and the variety of wellness services offered, making it a great value for the quality provided. However, some clients mentioned that the spa can feel a bit cramped during peak hours. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is affordable wellness services. It serves Little Rock, AR, with $60 to $120 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are can feel cramped and limited availability on weekends.
Breathe It In Salt Rooms has an impressive rating of 4.9 stars based on 183 reviews. Customers love the unique salt therapy experience, which many say helps with respiratory issues and relaxation. However, the space can be limited, so booking in advance is recommended to secure your spot. That is a substantial body of feedback for a local operator, enough to trust the rating rather than credit a lucky streak. Most of what reviewers hire it for is salt therapy and respiratory health. It serves Little Rock, AR, with $40 to $80 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are limited space and advance booking recommended.
Caracalla Spa has a solid rating of 4.8 stars from 74 reviews. Customers appreciate the serene ambiance and attentive staff. It is particularly good for those looking for a peaceful retreat. However, some clients have mentioned that the pricing can be on the higher side compared to other local spas.
River Market Retreat Day Spa has a respectable rating of 4.5 stars from 141 reviews. Guests enjoy the convenient downtown location and a variety of services. However, some have noted that the spa can be noisy due to its urban setting, which might detract from the overall experience. That is a substantial body of feedback for a local operator, enough to trust the rating rather than credit a lucky streak. Most of what reviewers hire it for is convenient downtown spa experience. It serves Little Rock, AR, with $50 to $100 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are noisy urban setting and inconsistent service quality.
Little Rock Day Spa and Lash Bar has a solid 4.5-star rating from 87 reviews. Customers appreciate the lash services and the friendly staff. It's a go-to for those seeking beauty treatments. However, the limited range of spa services might not suit everyone looking for a full spa experience. That is a substantial body of feedback for a local operator, enough to trust the rating rather than credit a lucky streak. Most of what reviewers hire it for is beauty treatments and lash services. It serves Little Rock, AR, with $30 to $90 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are limited spa services and less focus on relaxation.
Choosing the right day spa in Little Rock involves considering several local factors. Here are some key points to guide your decision.
Consider the location
Look for spas that are conveniently located near your home or workplace to make visits easier.
Check service offerings
Different spas specialize in various treatments; ensure the spa you choose offers the services you desire.
Evaluate response times
Contact the spa to gauge their response times for appointments and inquiries, as prompt communication often reflects good service.
What it costs
What day spas cost in Little Rock
Day spa prices in Little Rock can vary widely based on services and experience. Here's a breakdown of what you can expect to pay.
Basic treatments$50 to $100 for services like facials or massages, ideal for a quick relaxation session.
Mid-range packages$100 to $200 for more comprehensive services, including multiple treatments or spa day packages.
Luxury experiences$200 to $400 for high-end treatments or all-day spa experiences that include exclusive services.
Membership options$50 to $100 monthly for membership plans that offer discounts on services and exclusive perks.
Frequently asked questions
How much does a day spa visit cost in Little Rock?
Prices for day spa services in Little Rock typically range from $50 to $200, depending on the treatment and spa.
What types of services do day spas offer in Little Rock?
Day spas in Little Rock offer a variety of services including massages, facials, body treatments, and wellness therapies.
How often is this ranking updated?
We re-run the full analysis monthly with fresh review data. Last updated June 13, 2026.
Our verdict
For most Little Rock spa-goers: <strong>TRANQUILITY Spa & Beauty</strong>
If you seek the ultimate in relaxation and top-notch service, TRANQUILITY Spa & Beauty is your best bet. With a perfect 5-star rating from 229 reviews, it’s the go-to for anyone wanting a luxurious experience. For those looking for a tranquil retreat without sacrificing quality, Copper Well Retreat offers an impressive 4.9 rating, ideal for anyone wanting a serene environment. If you're interested in unique wellness options, Breathe It In Salt Rooms, also at 4.9 stars, provides specialized treatments that cater to respiratory health and relaxation.