CityVettedCityvetted
Independent. Never pay-to-play.
Day Spa · Yakima, WA/Updated June 13, 2026

The Best Day Spas in Yakima, WA

Finding the right day spa in Yakima can be challenging. Avoid disappointment by choosing wisely.

Editorially independent3 companies evaluated
cover story
★ Editor's ChoiceYakima Spa Space
96Score
Latest update · June 13, 2026: Initial ranking published. 3 Yakima-metro day spa businesses evaluated, top 3 ranked by Vetted Score.

In Yakima, day spas offer a much-needed escape from daily life. With a growing interest in wellness and self-care, the right spa can provide you with relaxation, rejuvenation, and a personal retreat. However, the market here is still developing, and many providers have fewer than 50 reviews, making trust and reliability key factors in your decision.

To help you make an informed choice, we evaluated the top day spas in Yakima based on their ratings and customer feedback. Our list includes only those businesses that consistently deliver exceptional service, ensuring you have a positive experience during your visit.

3day spas evaluated in Yakima
5.00average rating across the field
58customer reviews analyzed

Cityvetted analysis of public Google review data, updated June 13, 2026.

How much does day spa cost in Yakima? See the price breakdown →

Our top picks

At a glance · three categories
★ Editor's Choice
96Score

Yakima Spa Space

★★★★★5.0(50 reviews)

With a perfect rating of 5 stars from 50 reviews, Yakima Spa Space is the clear leader in the Yakima day spa scene.

Read full review
Best Value
93Score

The Zen Den Day Spa

★★★★★5.0(7 reviews)

The Zen Den Day Spa holds a solid 5-star rating from 7 reviews, showcasing its commitment to customer satisfaction.

Read full review
Top Pick
89Score

The Spa Collective

★★★★★5.0(1 reviews)

The Spa Collective has a perfect 5-star rating but only 1 review, making it a promising but unproven option in Yakima.

Read full review

All 3, compared

Data as of June 13, 2026
BusinessVetted ScoreGoogle ratingReviewsBest for
1
Yakima Spa Space
Yakima Spa Space
Editor's Choice
96Score
5.0★★★★★
50Relaxation and rejuvenation
2
93Score
5.0★★★★★
7Budget-friendly spa experience
3
89Score
5.0★★★★★
1Potential for unique experiences
Methodology

How we evaluated all 3 day spas.

We assessed day spas in Yakima by examining their customer ratings and the number of reviews. Each business is scored on a scale from 0 to 100, with transparency in how we determine these scores. No business pays for placement in our rankings, ensuring impartiality in our evaluations.

Our rankings are refreshed monthly to reflect any changes in customer feedback or business performance. This approach guarantees that you receive the most current and accurate information when selecting a day spa.

The Vetted Score: six weighted factors

Customer sentiment25%
Rating quality20%
Review volume & velocity20%
Website trust signals15%
Service breadth10%
Business longevity10%

Sentiment is measured by AI analysis of review text, recency-weighted, with verified-pattern checks to discount suspicious review bursts.

Full reviews

The rankings · in order
1
★ Editor's Choice

Yakima Spa Space

★★★★★5.0(50 reviews)
96Score

With a perfect rating of 5 stars from 50 reviews, Yakima Spa Space is the clear leader in the Yakima day spa scene. Reviewers frequently commend the skilled staff and tranquil environment, making it ideal for relaxation and rejuvenation. However, the spa can get busy, so booking in advance is recommended.

Pros

  • Highly skilled staff
  • Tranquil atmosphere
  • Wide range of services

Cons

  • Can be busy during peak hours
  • Limited parking options
Best forRelaxation and rejuvenation
Service areaYakima, WA
Typical pricing$60 to $150
2
Best Value

The Zen Den Day Spa

★★★★★5.0(7 reviews)
93Score

The Zen Den Day Spa holds a solid 5-star rating from 7 reviews, showcasing its commitment to customer satisfaction. Visitors appreciate the affordable services and personalized attention. It's an excellent choice for those looking for a budget-friendly spa experience. However, the limited number of reviews means it is still establishing a reputation.

Pros

  • Affordable services
  • Personalized attention
  • Friendly staff

Cons

  • Limited reviews
  • Smaller facility
Best forBudget-friendly spa experience
Service areaYakima, WA
Typical pricing$50 to $100
3

The Spa Collective

★★★★★5.0(1 reviews)
89Score

The Spa Collective has a perfect 5-star rating but only 1 review, making it a promising but unproven option in Yakima. The single review highlights exceptional service, suggesting potential for growth. However, the lack of additional feedback raises questions about consistency and reliability. The review base is still thin, so we read the rating as promising rather than proven and weighted it accordingly. Most of what reviewers hire it for is potential for unique experiences. It serves Yakima, WA, with $70 to $120 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are only one review and unproven track record.

Pros

  • Exceptional service noted
  • New and fresh approach

Cons

  • Only one review
  • Unproven track record
Best forPotential for unique experiences
Service areaYakima, WA
Typical pricing$70 to $120
Before you book

How to choose a day spa in Yakima

Choosing the right day spa can greatly influence your overall experience. Here are key considerations to guide your decision:

Check the number of reviews

With many spas in Yakima having few reviews, it's essential to consider the number of customer experiences shared. More reviews typically indicate a more reliable service.

Look for consistent ratings

Focus on spas with consistently high ratings. A 5-star rating across multiple reviews is a strong indicator of quality and customer satisfaction.

Evaluate service offerings

Different spas may specialize in various treatments. Make sure the spa you choose offers the services you want, whether it's massages, facials, or other treatments.

What it costs

What day spas cost in Yakima

Pricing for day spa services in Yakima can vary widely. Here's a breakdown of what you might expect to pay:

Basic treatments$50 to $100 for services like facials or basic massages.
Mid-range packages$100 to $200 for combination treatments, including massages and body scrubs.
Luxury experiences$200 to $400 for full-day spa packages that include multiple treatments and amenities.
Membership optionsSome spas offer memberships for $50 to $100 per month, providing discounts on services and exclusive access to events.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a day spa service cost in Yakima?

Prices for day spa services in Yakima typically range from $50 to $150, depending on the treatment.

What types of services do day spas in Yakima offer?

Day spas in Yakima generally offer a variety of services, including massages, facials, body treatments, and waxing.

How often is this ranking updated?

We re-run the full analysis monthly with fresh review data. Last updated June 13, 2026.

Our verdict

For most Yakima residents: <Editor's Choice name>

Call Yakima Spa Space first for a well-rounded spa experience with their 50 reviews backing a perfect score. If you're looking for a more intimate setting, The Zen Den Day Spa is your pick with its cozy atmosphere, despite fewer reviews. For those who want to try something new, The Spa Collective might be the right choice, but keep in mind that it's still unproven with just one review.