CityVettedCityvetted
Independent. Never pay-to-play.
Florists · Winston-Salem, NC/Updated June 13, 2026

The 10 Best Florists in Winston-Salem, NC

Florists bring beauty and joy to every occasion. In Winston-Salem, the options vary, but quality and trust are key in selecting the right one.

Editorially independent10 companies evaluated
cover story
Latest update · June 13, 2026: Initial ranking published. 10 Winston-Salem-metro florists businesses evaluated, top 10 ranked by Vetted Score.

Florists play a significant role in celebrating life's moments in Winston-Salem, from weddings to birthdays and everything in between. The local scene features a mix of options, but the gap between the most trusted providers and the cheaper alternatives can be wide.

In ranking the best florists, we evaluated ten businesses based on their ratings and the number of reviews. This list reflects the most reliable services available in the city, focusing on quality and customer satisfaction.

Our top picks

At a glance · three categories

All 0, compared

Data as of June 13, 2026
BusinessVetted ScoreGoogle ratingReviewsBest for
Methodology

How we evaluated all 10 florists.

We assessed each florist's Vetted Score by analyzing customer ratings and review counts. This thorough evaluation ensures that no business pays for placement, allowing for transparency in our rankings.

Our list is refreshed monthly, ensuring that you receive the most up-to-date information on the best florists in Winston-Salem, NC. We consider both the quantity and quality of reviews to provide a clear picture of each business's reputation.

The Vetted Score: six weighted factors

Customer sentiment25%
Rating quality20%
Review volume & velocity20%
Website trust signals15%
Service breadth10%
Business longevity10%

Sentiment is measured by AI analysis of review text, recency-weighted, with verified-pattern checks to discount suspicious review bursts.

Full reviews

The rankings · in order
Before you book

How to choose a florist in Winston-Salem

Selecting the right florist involves balancing price with the quality of service. Consider your specific needs and preferences as you review your options.

Consider your occasion

Different florists may specialize in weddings, corporate events, or everyday arrangements. Choose one that aligns with your needs.

Review the ratings

Look for florists with a strong review record. Higher ratings often indicate better customer service and product quality.

Compare prices

While cheaper options may be tempting, consider the value of service and quality. Sometimes, spending a bit more pays off.

What it costs

What florists cost in Winston-Salem

Basic arrangements$30 to $60 for simple bouquets and arrangements, suitable for casual gifting or everyday decor.
Mid-range designs$60 to $100 for more elaborate arrangements, including mixed flowers and personalized designs for special occasions.
Luxury floral services$100 to $250 for high-end arrangements, event florals, and custom designs for weddings or corporate events.
Subscription services$40 to $100 per delivery for regular floral subscriptions, providing fresh flowers to your home or office on a recurring basis.

Frequently asked questions

How much does floristry cost in Winston-Salem?

Florists in Winston-Salem typically charge between $30 to $150 for standard arrangements, with delivery fees varying based on distance.

What are the most popular types of floral arrangements?

Bouquets, centerpieces, and seasonal arrangements are among the most requested floral designs in Winston-Salem.

How often is this ranking updated?

We re-run the full analysis monthly with fresh review data. Last updated June 13, 2026.

Our verdict

For most Winston-Salem residents: <strong>Florist at Adolfos Creation LLC</strong>

Florist at Adolfos Creation LLC is the best overall choice for its high rating of 4.9 stars across over 1,000 reviews. For those seeking value, Bouquet Boutique by Florentia Flowers offers a great balance with 4.8 stars from 326 reviews. If you're ready to splurge, consider A Daisy A Day, which impresses with a 4.8-star rating from 159 reviews.