CityVettedCityvetted
Independent. Never pay-to-play.
Truck Repair · Riverside, CA/Updated June 13, 2026

The Best Truck Repair Shops in Riverside, CA

Riverside's truck repair scene features a mix of established providers and smaller shops. Here’s how to find the best fit for your needs.

Editorially independent3 companies evaluated
cover story
★ Editor's Choicetiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire
96Score
Latest update · June 13, 2026: Initial ranking published. 3 Riverside-metro truck repair businesses evaluated, top 3 ranked by Vetted Score.

Truck repair is essential for keeping your business running smoothly in Riverside, where a reliable vehicle can make all the difference. With a total of three providers evaluated, the landscape features a standout leader alongside some promising but less proven options.

To build this list, we analyzed customer reviews and ratings, focusing on service quality and reliability. Our rankings reflect the real experiences of local customers, ensuring you can make an informed choice for your truck repair needs.

3truck repair shops evaluated in Riverside
4.60average rating across the field
223customer reviews analyzed

Cityvetted analysis of public Google review data, updated June 13, 2026.

How much does truck repair cost in Riverside? See the price breakdown →

Our top picks

At a glance · three categories
★ Editor's Choice
96Score

tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire

★★★★★4.7(124 reviews)

With a strong 4.7 rating from 124 reviews, Tiger Mobile Truck Trailer Repair & Tire is well-regarded for its quick service and knowledgeable staff.

Read full review
Best Value
92Score

OP Truck & Trailer Repair Road Service

★★★★★5.0(3 reviews)

OP Truck & Trailer Repair Road Service has an impressive perfect rating of 5 from just 3 reviews.

Read full review
Top Pick
82Score

FleetPride

★★★★★4.1(96 reviews)

FleetPride holds a solid 4.1 rating from 96 reviews, with many customers praising their extensive parts inventory and knowledgeable staff.

Read full review

All 3, compared

Data as of June 13, 2026
BusinessVetted ScoreGoogle ratingReviewsBest for
1
96Score
4.7★★★★★
124Emergency repairs and mobile services
2
92Score
5.0★★★★★
3Budget-friendly repairs
3
82Score
4.1★★★★★
96Fleet maintenance and parts
Methodology

How we evaluated all 3 truck repair shops.

We evaluated each truck repair shop based on their customer ratings, number of reviews, and overall reputation in the Riverside area. Each business was assessed independently, with no payments for placement or influence on rankings.

This list is updated monthly to reflect the latest customer feedback and service changes, ensuring that you have access to the most current information when selecting a provider.

The Vetted Score: six weighted factors

Customer sentiment25%
Rating quality20%
Review volume & velocity20%
Website trust signals15%
Service breadth10%
Business longevity10%

Sentiment is measured by AI analysis of review text, recency-weighted, with verified-pattern checks to discount suspicious review bursts.

Full reviews

The rankings · in order
1
★ Editor's Choice

tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire

★★★★★4.7(124 reviews)
96Score

With a strong 4.7 rating from 124 reviews, Tiger Mobile Truck Trailer Repair & Tire is well-regarded for its quick service and knowledgeable staff. Customers frequently highlight their ability to handle various truck issues efficiently. However, being a mobile service, they might not be available in all areas at all times.

Pros

  • Quick response times
  • Experienced technicians
  • Wide range of services

Cons

  • Mobile service may not cover all areas
  • Limited physical location
Best forEmergency repairs and mobile services
Service areaRiverside and surrounding areas
Typical pricing$100 to $300
2
Best Value

OP Truck & Trailer Repair Road Service

★★★★★5.0(3 reviews)
92Score

OP Truck & Trailer Repair Road Service has an impressive perfect rating of 5 from just 3 reviews. Customers appreciate their affordability and quality of work, making them a great option for budget-conscious truck owners. However, the limited number of reviews may raise questions about their experience with a wider variety of issues.

Pros

  • Affordable rates
  • High customer satisfaction
  • Quick service

Cons

  • Limited reviews
  • Potential for less experience
Best forBudget-friendly repairs
Service areaRiverside
Typical pricing$80 to $250
3

FleetPride

★★★★★4.1(96 reviews)
82Score

FleetPride holds a solid 4.1 rating from 96 reviews, with many customers praising their extensive parts inventory and knowledgeable staff. They excel at providing parts and service for fleet maintenance. However, some reviews mention longer wait times, especially during peak hours, which could be a drawback for urgent repairs. That is a substantial body of feedback for a local operator, enough to trust the rating rather than credit a lucky streak. Most of what reviewers hire it for is fleet maintenance and parts. It serves Riverside, with $150 to $400 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are longer wait times and less focus on urgent repairs.

Pros

  • Large inventory of parts
  • Experienced staff
  • Good fleet service

Cons

  • Longer wait times
  • Less focus on urgent repairs
Best forFleet maintenance and parts
Service areaRiverside
Typical pricing$150 to $400
Before you book

How to choose a truck repair shop in Riverside

Finding the right truck repair shop involves more than just looking at ratings. Pay attention to specific reviews and the overall service reputation.

Check the number of reviews

A higher number of reviews often indicates consistent service quality. Look for shops with a solid review base, like tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire.

Read recent feedback

Focus on the most recent reviews to get a sense of current performance. A shop with a high rating but few reviews may be promising but unproven.

Consider specialized services

Some shops may offer specialized services that cater to your specific needs. Look for details in reviews that highlight unique offerings.

What it costs

What truck repair costs in Riverside

Pricing for truck repair services can vary based on the scope of work and the provider you choose. Here’s what you can generally expect.

Basic maintenance$100 to $200 for routine checks and minor repairs.
Tire services$100 to $300 depending on tire type and number needing service.
Major repairs$300 to $1,000 for extensive engine or transmission work.
Emergency services$150 to $500 for on-site repairs or towing, depending on the distance and severity.

Frequently asked questions

How much does truck repair cost in Riverside?

Prices for truck repair services in Riverside generally range from $100 to $300 per hour, depending on the complexity of the job.

What is the best truck repair shop in Riverside?

The best truck repair shop in Riverside is <strong>tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire</strong>, with a solid rating of 4.7 stars from 124 reviews.

How often is this ranking updated?

We re-run the full analysis monthly with fresh review data. Last updated June 13, 2026.

Our verdict

For most Riverside truck owners: <strong>tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire</strong>

The clear leader in Riverside's truck repair scene is tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire, with a strong score of 4.7 stars based on 124 reviews. For those needing immediate service, OP Truck & Trailer Repair Road Service offers a perfect 5 stars but has a limited review base of just 3. Finally, FleetPride comes in third with a rating of 4.1 from 96 reviews, making it a reliable option but less favored than the top two. Choose tiger mobile truck trailer repair & tire for consistent quality, but consider OP Truck & Trailer Repair for quick, emergency fixes.