CityVettedCityvetted
Independent. Never pay-to-play.
Urgent Care · Orlando, FL/Updated June 13, 2026

The 10 Best Urgent Care Clinics in Orlando, FL

In a city where timely medical attention is critical, choosing the right urgent care can make all the difference in your recovery.

Editorially independent10 companies evaluated
cover story
★ Editor's ChoiceCitrus Urgent Care
96Score
Latest update · June 13, 2026: Initial ranking published. 10 Orlando-metro urgent care businesses evaluated, top 10 ranked by Vetted Score.

Urgent care clinics play a crucial role in Orlando's healthcare landscape, providing immediate medical assistance for non-life-threatening conditions. With a bustling population and a steady influx of tourists, having access to reliable and efficient urgent care is essential for both residents and visitors alike.

To create this list, we evaluated ten urgent care providers across the metro area, focusing on their customer ratings, review counts, and overall service quality. Our rankings reflect a transparent assessment, ensuring that no business pays for placement and that our findings are refreshed monthly for accuracy.

10urgent care clinics evaluated in Orlando
4.53average rating across the field
15.3Kcustomer reviews analyzed

Cityvetted analysis of public Google review data, updated June 13, 2026.

How much does urgent care cost in Orlando? See the price breakdown →

Our top picks

At a glance · three categories
★ Editor's Choice
96Score

Citrus Urgent Care

★★★★★5.0(117 reviews)

Citrus Urgent Care has an impressive rating of 5 stars based on 117 reviews.

Read full review
Best Value
94Score

Premium Walk-In Clinic

★★★★★4.9(50 reviews)

With a rating of 4.9 stars from 50 reviews, Premium Walk-In Clinic is praised for its affordability and thorough care.

Read full review
Most Reviewed
91Score

AdventHealth Centra Care Azalea Park

★★★★★4.6(2,087 reviews)

AdventHealth Centra Care Azalea Park has a solid rating of 4.6 stars from a staggering 2,087 reviews.

Read full review

All 10, compared

Data as of June 13, 2026
BusinessVetted ScoreGoogle ratingReviewsBest for
1
Citrus Urgent Care
Citrus Urgent Care
Editor's Choice
96Score
5.0★★★★★
117Quick visits and personalized care
2
94Score
4.9★★★★★
50Affordable urgent care
3
91Score
4.6★★★★★
2,087Comprehensive urgent care services
4
91Score
4.6★★★★★
1,980Professional urgent care
5
89Score
4.5★★★★★
2,481Quick visits with knowledgeable care
6
89Score
4.5★★★★★
1,592Efficient urgent care
7
89Score
4.5★★★★★
362Convenient house call services
8
87Score
4.4★★★★★
1,343Friendly urgent care
9
84Score
4.2★★★★★
1,765Accessible urgent care
10
82Score
4.1★★★★★
3,555Thorough urgent care services
Methodology

How we evaluated all 10 urgent care clinics.

We assessed each urgent care clinic based on their Vetted Scores, which incorporate star ratings and the volume of reviews from real patients. This approach provides a clear picture of each clinic's performance in delivering quality care.

Our evaluation process is thorough and impartial. We analyze feedback from thousands of patients, ensuring that every ranking is grounded in real experiences rather than promotional claims.

The Vetted Score: six weighted factors

Customer sentiment25%
Rating quality20%
Review volume & velocity20%
Website trust signals15%
Service breadth10%
Business longevity10%

Sentiment is measured by AI analysis of review text, recency-weighted, with verified-pattern checks to discount suspicious review bursts.

Full reviews

The rankings · in order
1
★ Editor's Choice

Citrus Urgent Care

★★★★★5.0(117 reviews)
96Score

Citrus Urgent Care has an impressive rating of 5 stars based on 117 reviews. Patients highlight the friendly staff and efficient service, making it ideal for quick visits. However, with a smaller review base compared to larger clinics, it may not have the same level of established reputation as some competitors.

Pros

  • Friendly staff
  • Quick service
  • Clean facility

Cons

  • Smaller review base
  • Limited locations
Best forQuick visits and personalized care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$100 to $250
2
Best Value

Premium Walk-In Clinic

★★★★★4.9(50 reviews)
94Score

With a rating of 4.9 stars from 50 reviews, Premium Walk-In Clinic is praised for its affordability and thorough care. Patients appreciate the attentive staff and flexible hours. However, the limited number of reviews means it may lack the extensive feedback found at more established clinics. The sample is modest but steady, with reviewers describing the same strengths instead of one-off praise. Most of what reviewers hire it for is affordable urgent care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $80 to $200 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are limited reviews and fewer service offerings.

Pros

  • Affordable pricing
  • Attentive staff
  • Flexible hours

Cons

  • Limited reviews
  • Fewer service offerings
Best forAffordable urgent care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$80 to $200
3
Most Reviewed

AdventHealth Centra Care Azalea Park

★★★★★4.6(2,087 reviews)
91Score

AdventHealth Centra Care Azalea Park has a solid rating of 4.6 stars from a staggering 2,087 reviews. Patients commend the comprehensive care and variety of services available. On the downside, wait times can be longer due to its popularity, especially during peak hours. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is comprehensive urgent care services. It serves Orlando, FL, with $150 to $300 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are longer wait times and busy environment.

Pros

  • Comprehensive care
  • Wide range of services
  • Highly rated staff

Cons

  • Longer wait times
  • Busy environment
Best forComprehensive urgent care services
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$150 to $300
4

AdventHealth Centra Care Sand Lake

★★★★★4.6(1,980 reviews)
91Score

AdventHealth Centra Care Sand Lake holds a rating of 4.6 stars from 1,980 reviews. Patients often highlight the professionalism of the staff and the effective treatment options available. However, similar to its sister location, it can experience high patient volume, leading to longer wait times. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is professional urgent care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $150 to $300 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are potentially long waits and high patient volume.

Pros

  • Professional staff
  • Effective treatments
  • Clean environment

Cons

  • Potentially long waits
  • High patient volume
Best forProfessional urgent care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$150 to $300
5

CareSpot Urgent Care of Orlando South Orange

★★★★★4.5(2,481 reviews)
89Score

CareSpot Urgent Care of Orlando South Orange has a 4.5-star rating from 2,481 reviews. Patients appreciate the quick service and knowledgeable staff. However, some report inconsistencies in wait times, which can vary significantly depending on the time of day. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is quick visits with knowledgeable care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $100 to $250 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are inconsistent wait times and variable patient experience.

Pros

  • Quick service
  • Knowledgeable staff
  • Multiple locations

Cons

  • Inconsistent wait times
  • Variable patient experience
Best forQuick visits with knowledgeable care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$100 to $250
6

MD Now Urgent Care - Dr. Phillips

★★★★★4.5(1,592 reviews)
89Score

MD Now Urgent Care - Dr. Phillips boasts a strong 4.5-star rating based on 1,592 reviews. Reviewers commend the efficient service and friendly staff. However, some patients have experienced longer wait times, particularly during busy hours. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is efficient urgent care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $100 to $250 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are longer wait times during busy hours and variable patient experience.

Pros

  • Efficient service
  • Friendly staff
  • Multiple locations

Cons

  • Longer wait times during busy hours
  • Variable patient experience
Best forEfficient urgent care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$100 to $250
7
89Score

BeeperMD Urgent Care offers a 4.5-star rating from 362 reviews. Patients appreciate the convenience of 24/7 house calls and the personalized care. However, the smaller review base means it may not be as well-known as other options in the area. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is convenient house call services. It serves Orlando, FL, with $150 to $300 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are smaller review base and less established reputation.

Pros

  • 24/7 house calls
  • Personalized care
  • Convenient service

Cons

  • Smaller review base
  • Less established reputation
Best forConvenient house call services
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$150 to $300
8

CareSpot Urgent Care of Lee Vista

★★★★★4.4(1,343 reviews)
87Score

CareSpot Urgent Care of Lee Vista has a solid rating of 4.4 stars from 1,343 reviews. Patients generally commend the friendly service and clean facility. However, some have noted that the wait times can be unpredictable, impacting the overall experience. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is friendly urgent care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $100 to $250 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are unpredictable wait times and variable patient experience.

Pros

  • Friendly service
  • Clean facility
  • Multiple locations

Cons

  • Unpredictable wait times
  • Variable patient experience
Best forFriendly urgent care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$100 to $250
9

CareSpot Urgent Care of Orlando Metro West

★★★★★4.2(1,765 reviews)
84Score

CareSpot Urgent Care of Orlando Metro West holds a 4.2-star rating from 1,765 reviews. Patients appreciate the accessibility and friendly staff. However, the clinic can get crowded, leading to longer wait times for service. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is accessible urgent care. It serves Orlando, FL, with $100 to $250 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are crowded environment and longer wait times.

Pros

  • Accessible location
  • Friendly staff
  • Multiple services offered

Cons

  • Crowded environment
  • Longer wait times
Best forAccessible urgent care
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$100 to $250
10

AdventHealth Centra Care Lake Buena Vista

★★★★★4.1(3,555 reviews)
82Score

AdventHealth Centra Care Lake Buena Vista has a rating of 4.1 stars from 3,555 reviews. Patients often commend the variety of services and thoroughness of care. However, due to its popularity, wait times can be quite long, especially during peak tourist seasons. A review base that deep is hard to game, and the score barely moves across it, which is the clearest consistency signal we track. Most of what reviewers hire it for is thorough urgent care services. It serves Orlando, FL, with $150 to $300 pricing, and the honest trade-offs are long wait times and busy environment.

Pros

  • Variety of services
  • Thorough care
  • Highly rated staff

Cons

  • Long wait times
  • Busy environment
Best forThorough urgent care services
Service areaOrlando, FL
Typical pricing$150 to $300
Before you book

How to choose an urgent care clinic in Orlando

Selecting the right urgent care clinic can significantly impact your experience and recovery. Here are key factors to consider:

Check the clinic's ratings and reviews

Look for clinics with high star ratings and a substantial number of reviews to gauge service quality.

Evaluate the clinic's hours and accessibility

Consider clinics that offer extended hours or are conveniently located to ensure you can get care when needed.

Examine available services

Some clinics may offer specialized services, such as pediatric care or on-site lab testing, which can be beneficial depending on your needs.

What it costs

What urgent care costs in Orlando

Understanding the cost of urgent care can help you prepare for your visit. Here's a breakdown of what you can expect:

Basic Visit$100 to $200 for a standard consultation without additional tests.
X-Rays and Basic Tests$200 to $400, depending on the complexity of the tests required.
Specialized Treatments$300 to $600 for treatments involving procedures or advanced care.
Emergency Services$500 and up for urgent care that requires immediate attention or hospitalization.

Frequently asked questions

How much does urgent care cost in Orlando?

Urgent care visits in Orlando typically range from $150 to $300, depending on the provider and services required.

What are the average wait times at urgent care clinics in Orlando?

Average wait times can vary, but many clinics report wait times of 30 to 60 minutes, with some offering online check-in to reduce delays.

How often is this ranking updated?

We re-run the full analysis monthly with fresh review data. Last updated June 13, 2026.

Our verdict

For most Orlando residents: <strong>Citrus Urgent Care</strong>

Call Citrus Urgent Care first for the best overall experience. If you need a quick visit with minimal wait and a highly rated service, Premium Walk-In Clinic is a fantastic alternative. For those who prefer a clinic with extensive experience and a high volume of reviews, AdventHealth Centra Care Azalea Park is a solid choice.